schedules and complete program. How to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, Tuesday April 12, a sports day awaits us. Spotlight on Italy, who will face Switzerland in the decisive match to qualify for the Women’s World Cup: the blues must win away to win the ticket. The Monte Carlo Masters 1000 continues on the tennis side, with great anticipation for the confrontation between Fabio Fognini and Stefanos Tsitsipas.

Cycling offers the first stage of the Giro di Sicilia and the third stage of the Tour of Turkey, the Italian swimming championships continue and in the evening it is time for the Football Champions League with the return of the quarter-finals. Also space for women’s volleyball, basketball and more.

Below you will find the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled for today Tuesday April 12, the TV calendar and relative streaming.

SPORTS SCHEDULE ON TV TODAY (TUESDAY APRIL 12)

TUESDAY APRIL 12:

10.00 SWIMMING – Italian Absolute Championships, heats: 100 butterfly men, 100 backstroke women, 200 backstroke men, 200 butterfly women, 200 breaststroke men, 50 stroke women, 200 stroke men (live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on RaiPlay)

10:35 a.m. CYCLING – Giro di Sicilia, first stage: Milazzo-Bagheria (Live TV on RaiSport from 1:25 p.m.; Live TV on Eurosport 1 from 1:50 p.m.; Live streaming on RaiPlay from 1:25 p.m.; Live streaming on Eurosport Player , Discovery+, Sky Go, NowTV, DAZNfrom 1:50 p.m.)

10:55 CYCLING – Tour of Turkey, third stage: Cesme-Izmir (Live TV on Eurosport 1 from 12:00 p.m.; live broadcast on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZNfrom 12:00 p.m.)

11.00 TENNIS – Masters 1000 Montecarlo, first / second round (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv). Sonego-Ivashka (first team, 11:00), Musetti-Paire (first round, second game from 11:00), Fognini-Tsitsipas (second round, fourth match from 11:00 a.m.)

12:00 p.m. CYCLING – Paris-Camembert (live streaming on the competition site)

12:00 SNOOKER – World Championships, qualifications (live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +)

1:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Primavera) – Cagliari-Turin (live TV on Sportitalia 61; live broadcast on sportitalia.com)

2:30 p.m. FOOTBALL (Primavera) – Inter-Napoli (Live TV on Sportitalia 60; live stream on sportitalia.com)

4.15pm TIR (World Cup) – Men’s 10m Pistol, Final (live stream on ISSF YouTube channel)

5:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Primavera) – SPAL-Milan (Live TV on Sportitalia 60; live broadcast on sportitalia.com)

5:00 p.m. SWIMMING – Italian Absolute Championships, Finals: 100 Men’s Butterfly, 100 Women’s Backstroke, 200 Men’s Backstroke, 200 Women’s Butterfly, 200 Men’s Breaststroke, 50 Women’s Style, 200 Men’s Style (Live on RaiSport; Live Stream on RaiPlay)

5:45 p.m. WOMEN’S FOOTBALL (World Cup Qualifiers) – Switzerland-Italy (Live TV on Rai 2; Live broadcast on RaiPlay)

6:00 p.m. BASKETBALL (Champions League, quarter-finals) – Tofas-Tenerife (live stream on FIBA ​​YouTube channel)

6.15pm TARGET (World Cup) – Women’s 10m Pistol Final (Live stream on ISSF YouTube channel)

19.00 ICE HOCKEY (Alps League, Final) – Race-2: Jesenice-Asiago (Live TV/streaming not planned)

19.10 BASEBALL (MLB) – Detroit Tigers-Boston Red Sox (live TV on Sky Sport Arena; live stream on Sky Go, Now Tv)

20.00 BASKETBALL (Champions League, quarter-finals) – Strasbourg-Hapoel Holon (live stream on FIBA ​​YouTube channel)

8:30 p.m. BASKETBALL (Champions League, quarter-finals) – Unicaja Malaga-Manresa (live stream on FIBA ​​YouTube channel)

8:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1, Scudetto Play-Offs) – Quarter-Finals, Game 1: Campobasso-Venezia, Ragusa-Lucca, San Martino-Schio, Costa Masnaga-Virtus Bologna (live streaming on LBF)

8:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1, play-out) – Two matches: Sassari-Libertas Moncalieri, Faenza-Broni (live streaming on LBF)

8:30 p.m. FEMALE VOLLEY (Serie A1, Scudetto playoff) – Quarter-finals, match 2: Cuneo-Novara (Live TV on RaiSport; live broadcast on RaiPlay, Volleyball World Tv)

8:30 p.m. FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A) – Real San Giuseppe-L84 (live broadcast on futsaltv.it)

9:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Champions League, quarter-final second leg) – Bayern Munich-Villareal (Live TV on Sky Sport Football, Sky Sport 253; live broadcast on Mediaset Infinity, Sky Go, Now Tv)

9:00 p.m. FOOTBALL (Champions League, quarter-final second leg) – Real Madrid-Chelsea (Live TV on Canale 5, Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport 252; live broadcast on Mediaset Infinity, Sky Go, Now Tv)

Photo: Ettore Griffoni – LPS

Add Comment