schedules and complete program. How to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, Friday April 15, a day full of sport awaits us. Big tennis frenzy: the Masters 1000 of Monte-Carlo offers the quarter-finals (Jannik Sinner will face Alexander Zverev), Italy will face France in the preliminary round of the Billie Jean King Cup (the former women’s Fed Cup). Do not miss the last stage of the Tour of Sicily and the sixth stage of the Tour of Turkey in terms of cycling.

A wide space for football with Serie A (Inter and Milan will take over) and foreign championships, without forgetting the qualifiers for the women’s basketball championship and the delicious rugby card. Golf tournaments continue, including the Rhythmic Gymnastics World Cup in Tashkent and the Shooting World Cup in Rio de Janeiro.

Below is the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled today Friday April 15 and the associated TV and streaming program.

SPORTS SCHEDULE ON TV TODAY (FRIDAY APRIL 15)

FRIDAY APRIL 15:

08:30 CYCLING – Tour of Turkey, sixth stage: Edremit-Eceabat (Live TV on Eurosport 1 from 12:00 p.m.; live streaming on Eurosport Player, Discovery +, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZNfrom 12:00 p.m.)

09.05 RUGBY (Super Rugby) – Crusaders-Blues (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

11:00 TENNIS – Masters 1000 Montecarlo, quarter-finals (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv). Jannik Sinner-Alexander Zverev (third game from 11:00)

11:30 a.m. CYCLING – Giro di Sicilia, fourth stage: Ragalna-Etna (Live TV on RaiSport from 1:45 p.m.; Live TV on Eurosport 1 from 1:50 p.m.; Live streaming on RaiPlay from 1:45 p.m.; Live streaming on Eurosport Player , Discovery+, Sky Go, Now TV, DAZNfrom 1:50 p.m.)

12:30 p.m. RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (World Cup) – Individual General Competition in Tashkent Part 1 (Live TV/streaming is not provided)

13.10 GOLF (PGA Tour) – RBC Heritage, Round Two (Live Stream on Golf Tv; Live Stream on Eurosport 2 from 9:00 p.m.; Live Stream on Eurosport Player, Discovery+, Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN from 9 p.m.)

14.00 BEACH VOLLEY – BPT Challenge men / women in Itapema (live stream on FIVB YouTube channel)

14.00 TENNIS (Billie Jean King Cup, preliminary round) – Italy-France, first two singles (live TV on Supertennis; live broadcast on supertennis.tv). Paolini-Cornet at 2 p.m., followed by Giorgi-Dodin

3:00 p.m. TARGET SHOOTING (World Cup) – Men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions in Rio de Janeiro, Final (Live Stream on ISSF YouTube Channel)

3:30 p.m. RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS (World Cup) – General team competition in Tashkent, first part (live TV / streaming not provided)

6:00 p.m. FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A) – Manfredonia-Rome (Live TV on Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

6:00 p.m. TARGET SHOOTING (World Cup) – Women’s 25m Pistol in Rio de Janeiro, Final (Live Stream on ISSF YouTube Channel)

6:30 p.m. RUGBY (Champions Cup, Round of 16 second round) – Leinster-Connacht (no live TV/streaming planned)

6:30 p.m. RUGBY (Challenge Cup, round of 16) – London Irish-Castres Olympique (no live TV / streaming planned)

19.00 RUGBY (Challenge Cup, round of 16) – Biarritz-Wasps (no live TV / streaming)

19.00 FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Spezia-Inter (live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Calcio; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv, DAZN)

19.00 RUGBY (Top10) – Rovigo-Calvisano (live stream on federugby.it)

7:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1, Scudetto Playoff) – Quarter-finals, match-2: Venezia-Campobasso (live streaming on LBF)

20.00 FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A) – Two matches: Italservice Pesaro-Pescara, Napoli-Avellino (live streaming on futsaltv.it)

8:30 p.m. FOOTBALL A 5 (Serie A) – Two matches: Catania-L84, Matera-Feldi Eboli (live streaming on futsaltv.it)

8:30 p.m. WOMEN’S BASKETBALL (Serie A1, Scudetto play-offs) – Quarter-finals, match-2: Virtus Bologna-Costa Masnaga, Lucca-Ragusa, Schio-San Martino (live streaming on LBF)

21.00 FOOTBALL (French Ligue 1) – Rennes-Monaco (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Football; live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

21.00 FOOTBALL (Serie A) – Milan-Genoa (live broadcast on DAZN)

21.00 FOOTBALL (Spanish Liga) – Real Sociedad-Betis Sevilla (live broadcast on DAZN)

21.00 FOOTBALL (English League) – Derby County-Fulham (live broadcast on DAZN)

21.00 RUGBY (Champions Cup, Round of 16 second round) – Bristol-Sale Sharks (Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Arena; Live broadcast on Sky Go, Now Tv)

21.00 RUGBY (Challenge Cup, round of 16) – Lyon-Worcester Warriors (no live TV / streaming planned)

21.00 RUGBY (Challenge Cup, round of 16) – Newcastle Falcons-Glasgow (no live TV / streaming planned)

Photo LiveMedia / Jean Catuffe / DPPI

LIVE LIVE FROM THE GIRO DI SICILIA STARTING AT 11:30 AM

LIVE LIVE FROM SINNER-ZVEREV (THIRD MATCH FROM 11:00 AM)

Add Comment