schedules and complete program. How to watch streaming events – OA Sport

Today, monday april 18, a new week of sports begins with a day full of interesting events mainly concerning football (with the two postponements of the round of Serie A), basketball (with the NBA playoffs) and tennis (with the start of four tournaments) . Also of note is the first stage of the Tour of the Alps cycling race and the Boston Marathon, as well as the qualifiers for the Superlega men’s volleyball championship.

Below is the complete calendar, the detailed program, all the times of the sporting events scheduled today, Monday April 18, the associated TV and streaming programming:

SPORTS SCHEDULE ON TV TODAY (MONDAY APRIL 18)

11:00 am Tennis, ATP Barcelona: first round – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno, Sky Sport Tennis and Supertennis, live streaming on Sky Go, Now, SuperTenniX and SuperTennis.tv (1st match on the Lorenzo Musetti-Sebastien Baez)

11:00 a.m. Tennis, ATP Belgrade: first round – live TV on Supertennis, live broadcast on SuperTennis.tv and SuperTenniX (4th match on the Fabio Fognini-Marco Cecchinato)

11:00 a.m. Snooker, World Cup: first round – live TV on Eurosport, live streaming on Sky Go, Now, Eurosport Player and discovery +

12:30 Football, Serie B: Spal-Crotone – live TV on Sky Sport Calcio, live stream on Sky Go, Now and DAZN

13.00 Tennis, WTA Istanbul: First round – Live stream on SuperTenniX

2:00 p.m. Cycling, Tour of the Alps: first stage – Live TV on Rai Sport and Eurosport 2, live streaming on Rai Play, Eurosport Player, discovery +, Sky Go, Now and DAZN

3:00 p.m. Tennis, WTA Stuttgart: first round – live TV on Supertennis, live broadcast on SuperTennis.tv and SuperTenniX

3:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Cremonese-Cosenza – live TV on Sky Sport 252, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

3:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Vicenza-Perugia – live TV on Sky Sport 255, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

3:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Pordenone-Benevento – live TV on Sky Sport 254, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

3:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Reggina-Lecce – Live TV on Sky Sport 253, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

3:30 p.m. Athletics, Boston Marathon – Live TV on Eurosport 2, live broadcast on DAZN, Sky Go, Now, Eurosport Player and discovery +

6:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Cittadella-Alessandria – live TV on Sky Sport 255, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

6:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Parma-Ascoli – live TV on Sky Sport 253, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

6:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Pisa-Como – live TV on Sky Sport Uno, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

6:00 p.m. Football, Serie B: Ternana-Frosinone – live TV on Sky Sport 254, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

18.00 Volleyball, Superlega: Trento-Civitanova (match-2 semi-final) – Live stream on Volleyballworld.tv

7:00 p.m. Football, Serie A: Napoli-Roma – Live stream on DAZN

8.30pm Football, Serie B: Monza-Brescia – Live TV on Sky Sport Uno and Sky Sport Calcio, live stream on DAZN, Sky Go and Now

9:00 p.m. Football, Serie A: Atalanta-Hellas Verona – Live stream on DAZN

9:00 p.m. Football, La Liga: Barcelona-Cádiz – Live stream on DAZN

01:30 Basketball, NBA: Philadelphia 76ers-Toronto Raptors (game 2 first round) – live TV on Sky Sport Uno, live broadcast on Sky Go and Now

2:30 a.m. Basketball, NBA: Dallas Mavericks-Utah Jazz (game-2 first round) – Live TV on Sky Sport NBA, live stream on Sky Go and Now

4:00 a.m. Basketball, NBA: Golden State Warriors-Denver Nuggets (match-2 first round) – No TV/streaming coverage

Photo: LiveMedia / Laurent Lairys / DPPI

Add Comment